Browse Categories
READ OUR
TESTIMONIALS
  • "Thanks for taking such good care of me on my last order. You truly are a company that pays attention to it's customers!"
    John, AR
  • "Your product mix is great for my SAN integrations!"
    Kevin, VA
  • "The tech support exceeded my expectations"
    Melissa, CA
  • "Your flexibility to accommodate our specific shipping needs was awesome.Info X is great to work with and we hope to use your services more in the future."
    Jesse P., MA
  • "You guys are great. Prompt and courteous. Thanks so much."
    Brenda, FL
  • "I like the focus and fast response I get from your team at Info X!"
    Will, PA
Cables & Accessories

Info X offers a full selection of cables and SFPs whether you need 8Gb/16Gb fibre channel, 10Gb/40Gb Ethernet, single mode or multimode we have a solution for you. If standard size cables will not fit your needs we also offer customer cables. Please contact your Info X Sales Representative for more informtaion on cables and accesories that we offer to fulfill your SAN needs.

Optical cables in 62.5/125, 50/125 or 9/125 micron available in either riser or plenum. All available in standard lengths or any custom lengths you may require.

If you are in need of SFP's please contact your Info X sales consultant and they will happily assist in fulfilling your request whether you need 8/16Gb fibre channel or 10/40Gb Ethernet.

We also offer a full range of twinax and CX4 solutions.

 

PRE-SALES ASSISTANCE

Our expert sales staff can recommend the products and services that best compliment your environment. Our sales executives are trained in depth by the manufacturers and are your best resource for properly configuring your SAN, Storage and other networking environments.

PRE-SALES STAFF CONTACT INFORMATION
Contact Us: 1-800-463-9998 option 2
Outside the US: 973-386-1411 option 2
Or email us at: Info X Sales Support